Frankincense Essential Oil - The King of all the oils!
Frankincense Essential Oils is known for it's amazing benefits and properties such as it's disinfectant, antiseptic, digestive qualities as well as so many more. Frankincense oil is finely extracted from the resin of Frankincense or Olibanum trees. We weren't the first to discover the healing benefits of this oil, this has been a popular ingredient in cosmetics and incense burners for centuries. It was used by ancient Egyptians as well as with Christians for religious traditions way back in the day.
Okay, but why is Frankincense oil usually twice as expensive as any other essential oil? We could go on and on, but here is why we (the skin care/erlaxation lovers) like it:
- It helps alleviate nervous energy and induces a feeling of mental peace, relaxation and can "awaken insight"
- Smooths the appearance of fine lines & wrinkles, it promotes the regeneration of healthy cells and preserves the current cells your body has. Many people refer to Frankincense as a anti-aging product.
- It is an antiseptic and eliminates germs....even when burned, the smoke has disinfectant qualities.
- It tones and boosts health. Starting to feel sick? It benefits the respiratory, digestive, nervous and excretory systems.
- It aids in absorption of nutrients into the body
If you click here you can learn even more about Frankincense oils and the long list of benefits.
For a limited time only, our seasonal special offers a Frankincense face, neck, arm & hand massage for only $80!! Call 615-686-8433 or book online at www.LoveSkinNashville.com